A complete list of all of the Toronto FIR’s main controllers, visiting controllers, and staff members.

As per FIR Policy, controllers who are unable to log a minimum of 1 hour per month within the CZYZ FIR region, are considered “Inactive” and those seeking to be changed to an “Active” status must contact the FIR Chief or Chief Instructor for further instructions.

CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
1364273 Andrej Knezic S1
924281 Anthony Belliveau I1 Instructor
1400461 Baruch Avigdor S1
1214000 Benjamin Cook S1
1346650 Charles Taylor S3
1398361 Chris Turcot S3 Deputy FIR Director
1362219 Colin Willems I1 FIR Director
913873 David French C1
1334621 David Sapira I1 Instructor
1350812 Dean Roy I1 Chief Instructor
1032654 Gary Feddema I3 Senior Instructor
1359596 Geo Jones S3
1380757 George Gyftonicolos S2
822372 Jared Comeau S3 Events Coordinator
1353243 Jared Powers S3 Mentor
1273569 Kristian McColm S1
1354743 Lenny Cook S1
1411614 Lochlan Stead S1
847924 Mark Wolpert C1
1366901 Michael Gagnon I1 Instructor
934876 Mike Freeman C1 Instructor
1333433 Mungo Spencer S1
1366416 Nathan Dean S1
1345389 Nigam Patel S1
813710 Phil Dowling C3
1138610 Rob Nabieszko I3 Senior Instructor
1350654 Ryan Miltenberger S1
876257 Shaun Rowbotham S3
840812 Tomas Hansson SUP
1402756 Travis Chan S2 Systems Administrator
1295578 Tyson Phillips I3
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized




CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
1371588 Dominic Temple S1
1138140 Eisa Godoussey I1
1272431 Graham Curnew I3
1148014 Jason Liu S3
1334128 Kyle Lacharite S3
1313538 Matthew Campbell I1
1367198 Michael Driver S3
1247101 Steve Oster I1
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized





CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
945020 Adam Milner S1
1377690 Adam Scott S1
1360962 Andii Schlotz S1
1326695 Andrew Holmes S1
1303489 Ayush Gupta S1
1304701 Brandon Richardson S1
813609 Brendan McCurry C3
1190007 Brent Neil S3
1096034 Brett Zubot C3
1314871 Bryan Cheung S2
1318172 Casey Daniel S1
1106834 Christopher Debruin S2
1172845 Craig McGrath S2
1097375 Daniel Lambert S2
1379582 Daniel Miles S1
1319239 Dave Angus S1
817228 Dave Weese C3
972916 David Bayyari S3
850663 David Ferris S3
1334581 David Kanter S1
1376865 Denis Rochon S1
1156720 Ethan Fortier C1 Mentor
1357459 Evan Burton S1
1235178 Fernando Cardoso S2
1047290 George Grant S2
800005 Harv Stein SUP
1368872 Hubert Gaszewski S1
815386 Jack Colwill C1
1335122 Jack Sutton S1
1244532 Jacob Conkin S1
1386193 Jacob Stubbington S1
926875 James Dickerson S1
1377046 Jamie Rogers S2
1325462 Jamyson Dore C1
1032566 Jason Winn C1
1095625 Jean-Francois Desrosiers SUP Senior Instructor
1371338 Jeremy Landry S1
1314191 Jesse Mitchell S2 Mentor
811245 John Sousa S3
1396358 Jonathan DiPalma Garcia S1
1282481 Jordan Patterson S1
1183048 Josh Gheron C1 Mentor
1378356 Josh Perry S1
1366517 Julian Heisz S2
1327822 Kian Wade S1
876201 Kwangtok Chang S2
1376968 Martin Smith S1
1151257 Massimo Forgione S1
1055939 Matthew Lockhart S3
1051562 Max Lezin C1
1385187 Maxim Polyakov S1
984105 Michael Bonanno SUP
1372391 Michael Ciaramitaro S1
1243789 Michael Dart S1
1291325 Michael Lukus S1
1281144 Michael Shamash S2
1399150 Mike Peric S1
1354274 Mohamad Baytamouni S1
1343773 Nathan Abercrombie S1
1068642 Nehal Kanetkar S2
1348853 Nickolaos Deans S1
1307248 Paul Burnett S2
816514 Paul McCurry S1
1072542 Peter Maziarz S1
1108903 Sajedan Selva S2
1375594 Salman Khan S1
1353378 Samuel Powell S2
879930 Sandeep Nathwani S3
1258252 Sean Ross S3
1062939 Shahab Seyedi C1
1400025 Shane Barton S1
1106888 Shaun Clayton S1
1373257 Simon Howroyd S1
1114149 Simon Li S2
929134 Sloan Halliday C1 Senior Instructor
1363089 Spencer Duesbury S1
1066447 Thomas Constantin S3
1378104 Thomas Evans S1
819096 Tim Barber SUP
1353382 Tom Garland S1
1331597 Wade Welsh S1
1369119 Yinan Wang S2 Mentor
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized




Toronto Controllers
CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
1364273 Andrej Knezic S1
924281 Anthony Belliveau I1 Instructor
1400461 Baruch Avigdor S1
1214000 Benjamin Cook S1
1346650 Charles Taylor S3
1398361 Chris Turcot S3 Deputy FIR Director
1362219 Colin Willems I1 FIR Director
913873 David French C1
1334621 David Sapira I1 Instructor
1350812 Dean Roy I1 Chief Instructor
1032654 Gary Feddema I3 Senior Instructor
1359596 Geo Jones S3
1380757 George Gyftonicolos S2
822372 Jared Comeau S3 Events Coordinator
1353243 Jared Powers S3 Mentor
1273569 Kristian McColm S1
1354743 Lenny Cook S1
1411614 Lochlan Stead S1
847924 Mark Wolpert C1
1366901 Michael Gagnon I1 Instructor
934876 Mike Freeman C1 Instructor
1333433 Mungo Spencer S1
1366416 Nathan Dean S1
1345389 Nigam Patel S1
813710 Phil Dowling C3
1138610 Rob Nabieszko I3 Senior Instructor
1350654 Ryan Miltenberger S1
876257 Shaun Rowbotham S3
840812 Tomas Hansson SUP
1402756 Travis Chan S2 Systems Administrator
1295578 Tyson Phillips I3
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized




Guest Controllers
CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
1371588 Dominic Temple S1
1138140 Eisa Godoussey I1
1272431 Graham Curnew I3
1148014 Jason Liu S3
1334128 Kyle Lacharite S3
1313538 Matthew Campbell I1
1367198 Michael Driver S3
1247101 Steve Oster I1
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized




Inactive Controllers

CID Name Rating Role
DEL
GND
TWR
DEP
APR
CTR
945020 Adam Milner S1
1377690 Adam Scott S1
1360962 Andii Schlotz S1
1326695 Andrew Holmes S1
1303489 Ayush Gupta S1
1304701 Brandon Richardson S1
813609 Brendan McCurry C3
1190007 Brent Neil S3
1096034 Brett Zubot C3
1314871 Bryan Cheung S2
1318172 Casey Daniel S1
1106834 Christopher Debruin S2
1172845 Craig McGrath S2
1097375 Daniel Lambert S2
1379582 Daniel Miles S1
1319239 Dave Angus S1
817228 Dave Weese C3
972916 David Bayyari S3
850663 David Ferris S3
1334581 David Kanter S1
1376865 Denis Rochon S1
1156720 Ethan Fortier C1 Mentor
1357459 Evan Burton S1
1235178 Fernando Cardoso S2
1047290 George Grant S2
800005 Harv Stein SUP
1368872 Hubert Gaszewski S1
815386 Jack Colwill C1
1335122 Jack Sutton S1
1244532 Jacob Conkin S1
1386193 Jacob Stubbington S1
926875 James Dickerson S1
1377046 Jamie Rogers S2
1325462 Jamyson Dore C1
1032566 Jason Winn C1
1095625 Jean-Francois Desrosiers SUP Senior Instructor
1371338 Jeremy Landry S1
1314191 Jesse Mitchell S2 Mentor
811245 John Sousa S3
1396358 Jonathan DiPalma Garcia S1
1282481 Jordan Patterson S1
1183048 Josh Gheron C1 Mentor
1378356 Josh Perry S1
1366517 Julian Heisz S2
1327822 Kian Wade S1
876201 Kwangtok Chang S2
1376968 Martin Smith S1
1151257 Massimo Forgione S1
1055939 Matthew Lockhart S3
1051562 Max Lezin C1
1385187 Maxim Polyakov S1
984105 Michael Bonanno SUP
1372391 Michael Ciaramitaro S1
1243789 Michael Dart S1
1291325 Michael Lukus S1
1281144 Michael Shamash S2
1399150 Mike Peric S1
1354274 Mohamad Baytamouni S1
1343773 Nathan Abercrombie S1
1068642 Nehal Kanetkar S2
1348853 Nickolaos Deans S1
1307248 Paul Burnett S2
816514 Paul McCurry S1
1072542 Peter Maziarz S1
1108903 Sajedan Selva S2
1375594 Salman Khan S1
1353378 Samuel Powell S2
879930 Sandeep Nathwani S3
1258252 Sean Ross S3
1062939 Shahab Seyedi C1
1400025 Shane Barton S1
1106888 Shaun Clayton S1
1373257 Simon Howroyd S1
1114149 Simon Li S2
929134 Sloan Halliday C1 Senior Instructor
1363089 Spencer Duesbury S1
1066447 Thomas Constantin S3
1378104 Thomas Evans S1
819096 Tim Barber SUP
1353382 Tom Garland S1
1331597 Wade Welsh S1
1369119 Yinan Wang S2 Mentor
Training
Training – Solo Approved
Authorized
Not Authorized